Palace Auctions Logo

Discover comprehensive Property Auctions UK Online at Palace Auctions. Here, buyers, property dealers, investors, high-net-worth individuals, and the general public can access premium property opportunities. This is achieved through our advanced grid-layout platform. Our expertly curated selection showcases residential, commercial, industrial, retail, and mixed-use development properties across the UK.

Comprehensive Property Auction Platform – Auctions UK Online and Worldwide

 

As one of the UK property auctions specialists, Palace Auctions provides an intuitive online auction platform. It is designed for modern property investment. Whether you’re seeking residential property investment opportunities or exploring commercial property auctions, our grid-layout interface allows efficient browsing. This aids in the comparison of available lots. Our online auction platform serves diverse property types including:

  • Residential Properties: Family homes, apartments, and buy-to-let investments
  • Commercial Properties: Office buildings, retail spaces, and business premises
  • Development Land: Building plots and redevelopment opportunities
  • Investment Properties: Portfolio additions and income-generating assets
  • Industrial Properties: Warehouses, manufacturing facilities, and logistics centres
  • Mixed-Use Developments: Combined residential and commercial opportunities.

 

Expert Auctioneers for Every Investor – Property Auctions UK

 

Palace Auctions connects buyers with residential property investment opportunities through transparent, competitive bidding processes. Our experienced auctioneers maintain industry standards aligned with British Property Federation guidelines and Association of Real Estate Funds best practices. Working alongside leading UK property auctioneers and established auction houses, we ensure comprehensive market coverage. This benefits property dealers, investors, and real estate professionals seeking quality auction opportunities. For Independent advice bpf.org.uk/ and www.aref.org.uk/

Seamless Online Experience

Our grid-layout design provides immediate access to current property auctions. It also offers detailed property information and our comprehensive auction services for buyers and sellers alike. Discover the benefits of property auctions and explore our platform designed for all your property investment goals. Ready to explore property auctions UK online? Browse our current listings or contact our team for personalized assistance.

Properties available for sale by auction

Map Layout view

Palace Auctions London Property Listings – Grid layout 414 results

£20,000Guide Price
Dudley Rd, Rowley Regis B65 8PX, UK

Plot 4, Land Adjacent to Springfield Social Club, Dudley Road,...

483 m²
Dudley Rd, Rowley Regis B65 8PX, UK
£20,000 Guide Price

£3,000Guide Price Per Plot
Oaktree Cottage, Long Reach, Ockham, Woking GU23 6PG, UK

Three Woodland plots for sale, Plots W43, W44 & W45...

Oaktree Cottage, Long Reach, Ockham, Woking GU23 6PG, UK
£3,000 Guide Price Per Plot

£3,000SOLD PRIOR
Down Lane, Guildford GU3 1DQ, UK

Plot 231, Down Lane, Compton, Guildford, GU3 1DQ Auction Guide...

10893 m²
Down Lane, Guildford GU3 1DQ, UK
£3,000 SOLD PRIOR

£770,000Guide price
29 Southbridge Rd, Croydon CR0 1AG, UK

Discover a rare opportunity to acquire a grand Victorian/Edwardian period...

6 beds
6 baths
29 Southbridge Rd, Croydon CR0 1AG, UK
£770,000 Guide price

£1,300,000Guide Price
6 Woodseer St, London E1 5HD, UK

freehold six-bedroom HMO at 6 Woodseer Street, E1, off Brick...

6 beds
6 baths
6 Woodseer St, London E1 5HD, UK
£1,300,000 Guide Price

£25,000Guide Price
18 Haldane Rd, Liverpool L4 5UB, UK

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a prime parcel...

255.88 m²
18 Haldane Rd, Liverpool L4 5UB, UK
£25,000 Guide Price

£30,000Guide Price
45 Spenser Rd, London SE24 0NS, UK

Investment Headlines: This is a rare opportunity to acquire a...

46.92 m²
45 Spenser Rd, London SE24 0NS, UK
£30,000 Guide Price

£260,000Guide Price Plus
flat 2, 33 Spencer Road, London W3 6DW, UK

Introduction Luxury Ground Floor Flat with Private Garden for Auction...

1 bed
1 bath
460 m²
flat 2, 33 Spencer Road, London W3 6DW, UK
£260,000 Guide Price Plus

£5,000guide price
123 Streatham Vale, London SW16 5SQ, UK

Palace Auctions London – Lot 84 Introduction Palace Auctions London...

100 m²
123 Streatham Vale, London SW16 5SQ, UK
£5,000 guide price

Call for priceguide price plus fees
Edgbaston Reservoir, Birmingham, UK

Edgbaston Care Home Development Site For Sale — 80-Bed, Full...

80 beds
80 baths
Edgbaston Reservoir, Birmingham, UK
Call for price guide price plus fees

£250,000Guide Price
Broummana, Lebanon

Discover a rare opportunity to acquire a grand 540 sqm...

540 m²
Broummana, Lebanon
£250,000 Guide Price

£235,000Guide Price
London SE2 9DR, UK

Buy 2 Bed Flat at Auction in Abbey Wood |...

2 beds
1 bath
750 m²
London SE2 9DR, UK
£235,000 Guide Price
73 - 84 of 414 properties

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Create an agent account

Manage your listings, profile and more

Phone

Buyers will use it to contact you.

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Create an agent account

Manage your listings, profile and more

Sign up with email