Palace Auctions Logo

Discover comprehensive Property Auctions UK Online at Palace Auctions. Here, buyers, property dealers, investors, high-net-worth individuals, and the general public can access premium property opportunities. This is achieved through our advanced grid-layout platform. Our expertly curated selection showcases residential, commercial, industrial, retail, and mixed-use development properties across the UK.

Comprehensive Property Auction Platform – Auctions UK Online and Worldwide

 

As one of the UK property auctions specialists, Palace Auctions provides an intuitive online auction platform. It is designed for modern property investment. Whether you’re seeking residential property investment opportunities or exploring commercial property auctions, our grid-layout interface allows efficient browsing. This aids in the comparison of available lots. Our online auction platform serves diverse property types including:

  • Residential Properties: Family homes, apartments, and buy-to-let investments
  • Commercial Properties: Office buildings, retail spaces, and business premises
  • Development Land: Building plots and redevelopment opportunities
  • Investment Properties: Portfolio additions and income-generating assets
  • Industrial Properties: Warehouses, manufacturing facilities, and logistics centres
  • Mixed-Use Developments: Combined residential and commercial opportunities.

 

Expert Auctioneers for Every Investor – Property Auctions UK

 

Palace Auctions connects buyers with residential property investment opportunities through transparent, competitive bidding processes. Our experienced auctioneers maintain industry standards aligned with British Property Federation guidelines and Association of Real Estate Funds best practices. Working alongside leading UK property auctioneers and established auction houses, we ensure comprehensive market coverage. This benefits property dealers, investors, and real estate professionals seeking quality auction opportunities. For Independent advice bpf.org.uk/ and www.aref.org.uk/

Seamless Online Experience

Our grid-layout design provides immediate access to current property auctions. It also offers detailed property information and our comprehensive auction services for buyers and sellers alike. Discover the benefits of property auctions and explore our platform designed for all your property investment goals. Ready to explore property auctions UK online? Browse our current listings or contact our team for personalized assistance.

Properties available for sale by auction

Map Layout view

Palace Auctions London Property Listings – Grid layout 414 results

£10,000Guide Price

This is a rare chance to acquire land to the...

813 m²
£10,000 Guide Price

£10,000Guide Price

Palace Auctions proudly presents Lot 101, a rare opportunity to...

549.95 m²
£10,000 Guide Price

£100,000Guide Price
55 High St, South Benfleet, Benfleet SS7 1NA, UK

Recreational Land Auction – 5.144 Acres, South Benfleet, Essex Guide...

20817 m²
55 High St, South Benfleet, Benfleet SS7 1NA, UK
£100,000 Guide Price

£500,000Guide Price
141 Marmadon Rd, London SE18 1EG, UK

141 Marmadon Road, SE18 1EG – 5-Unit HMO Investment in...

5 beds
3 baths
141 Marmadon Rd, London SE18 1EG, UK
£500,000 Guide Price

£40,000SOLD PRIOR
Perrott's Brook, Cirencester GL7 7BL, UK

Secure a rare former pumping station in Cirencester at auction—prime...

242 m²
Perrott's Brook, Cirencester GL7 7BL, UK
£40,000 SOLD PRIOR

£5,000Guide Price
51 Hagbourne Rd, Didcot OX11 8DP, UK

Secure a rare corner plot land Didcot at auction. Being 75...

78 m²
51 Hagbourne Rd, Didcot OX11 8DP, UK
£5,000 Guide Price

£50,000SOLD PRIOR
Rushworth St, Halifax HX3 5ET, UK

Halifax Potential Development Land Auction | Palace Auctions The headlines:...

485.52 m²
Rushworth St, Halifax HX3 5ET, UK
£50,000 SOLD PRIOR

£20,000Guide Price
Whitecroft, Lydney GL15 4PE, UK

Whitecroft Railway Sidings Auction  The Headlines Secure a rare opportunity...

10843 m²
Whitecroft, Lydney GL15 4PE, UK
£20,000 Guide Price

£150,000Guide Price
flat 8, Leopold House, 44 Dyke Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 3JB, UK

Leopold House Brighton Auction Apartment – Full Renovation Opportunity The...

2 beds
1 bath
flat 8, Leopold House, 44 Dyke Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 3JB, UK
£150,000 Guide Price

£35,000Guide Price
Roman Rd, Hoddlesden, Darwen BB3 3PP, UK

Key Takeaway: Secure a rare opportunity with this 337.45 sq...

Roman Rd, Hoddlesden, Darwen BB3 3PP, UK
£35,000 Guide Price

£600,000guide price
Seven Kings, Ilford, UK

Discover a rare, strictly off market auction property in Seven...

3 beds
323.87 m²
Seven Kings, Ilford, UK
£600,000 guide price
133 - 144 of 414 properties

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Create an agent account

Manage your listings, profile and more

Phone

Buyers will use it to contact you.

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Create an agent account

Manage your listings, profile and more

Sign up with email