Palace Auctions Logo

Discover comprehensive Property Auctions UK Online at Palace Auctions. Here, buyers, property dealers, investors, high-net-worth individuals, and the general public can access premium property opportunities. This is achieved through our advanced grid-layout platform. Our expertly curated selection showcases residential, commercial, industrial, retail, and mixed-use development properties across the UK.

Comprehensive Property Auction Platform – Auctions UK Online and Worldwide

 

As one of the UK property auctions specialists, Palace Auctions provides an intuitive online auction platform. It is designed for modern property investment. Whether you’re seeking residential property investment opportunities or exploring commercial property auctions, our grid-layout interface allows efficient browsing. This aids in the comparison of available lots. Our online auction platform serves diverse property types including:

  • Residential Properties: Family homes, apartments, and buy-to-let investments
  • Commercial Properties: Office buildings, retail spaces, and business premises
  • Development Land: Building plots and redevelopment opportunities
  • Investment Properties: Portfolio additions and income-generating assets
  • Industrial Properties: Warehouses, manufacturing facilities, and logistics centres
  • Mixed-Use Developments: Combined residential and commercial opportunities.

 

Expert Auctioneers for Every Investor – Property Auctions UK

 

Palace Auctions connects buyers with residential property investment opportunities through transparent, competitive bidding processes. Our experienced auctioneers maintain industry standards aligned with British Property Federation guidelines and Association of Real Estate Funds best practices. Working alongside leading UK property auctioneers and established auction houses, we ensure comprehensive market coverage. This benefits property dealers, investors, and real estate professionals seeking quality auction opportunities. For Independent advice bpf.org.uk/ and www.aref.org.uk/

Seamless Online Experience

Our grid-layout design provides immediate access to current property auctions. It also offers detailed property information and our comprehensive auction services for buyers and sellers alike. Discover the benefits of property auctions and explore our platform designed for all your property investment goals. Ready to explore property auctions UK online? Browse our current listings or contact our team for personalized assistance.

Properties available for sale by auction

Map Layout view

Palace Auctions London Property Listings – Grid layout 414 results

£25,000SOLD PRIOR
Dalston, Carlisle CA5 7BX, UK

This unique rural opportunity—Former TRS Station and land at Hawksdale,...

130 m²
Dalston, Carlisle CA5 7BX, UK
£25,000 SOLD PRIOR

£13,000Guide Price
30 Lambwath Villas, Skirlaugh, Hull HU11 5DS, UK

  Bid on this Skirlaugh land and telephone repeater exchange...

537.18 m²
30 Lambwath Villas, Skirlaugh, Hull HU11 5DS, UK
£13,000 Guide Price

£30,000SOLD PRIOR
First Ave, Brookenby, Market Rasen LN8 6HF, UK

This is a rare opportunity to acquire Brookenby Business Park...

2383.12 m²
First Ave, Brookenby, Market Rasen LN8 6HF, UK
£30,000 SOLD PRIOR

£65,000SOLD PRIOR
Brookenby Business Park, Binbrook, Brookenby, Market Rasen LN8 6HF, UK

Brookenby Business Park Land Auction | Palace Auctions Secure a...

30 m²
Brookenby Business Park, Binbrook, Brookenby, Market Rasen LN8 6HF, UK
£65,000 SOLD PRIOR

£140,000Guide Price
39 Rockwell Green Rd, Rockwell Green, Wellington TA21 9BU, UK

The Rockwell Green water towers auction presents a once-in-a-generation opportunity...

30 m²
39 Rockwell Green Rd, Rockwell Green, Wellington TA21 9BU, UK
£140,000 Guide Price

£245,000SOLD PRIOR
Green Lanes, London N21 2SB, UK

🚩 Garages & Land, 814 Green Lanes, Winchmore Hill N21...

3 beds
Green Lanes, London N21 2SB, UK
£245,000 SOLD PRIOR

£585,000SOLD PRIOR
96 Robertson St, London SW8 3TZ, UK

  Secure a rare London SW8 renovation auction opportunity at...

96 Robertson St, London SW8 3TZ, UK
£585,000 SOLD PRIOR

£25,000guide price plus fees
Hucknall Ln, Nottingham NG6 8AA, UK

Secure a rare freehold land parcel in a thriving Nottingham...

185 m²
Hucknall Ln, Nottingham NG6 8AA, UK
£25,000 guide price plus fees

£50,000guide price plus
Farrar Mill Ln, Halifax HX3 9EU, UK

Two adjacent parcels of prime development land in Skircoat, Halifax...

768 m²
Farrar Mill Ln, Halifax HX3 9EU, UK
£50,000 guide price plus

£800,000Guide Price
17 Castlemaine Ave, South Croydon CR2 7HU, UK

17 Castlemaine Avenue, CR2 7HU — Guide Price £800,000 Palace...

5 beds
2 baths
1034 m²
17 Castlemaine Ave, South Croydon CR2 7HU, UK
£800,000 Guide Price

£6,000,000Guide Price
Winnington Rd, London N2 0TP, UK

This is a rare, vacant luxury redevelopment opportunity in London...

2682 m²
Winnington Rd, London N2 0TP, UK
£6,000,000 Guide Price

£39,000SOLD PRIOR
South Rd, Newhaven BN9 9QJ, UK

Incredible investment opportunity! Secure a centrally located 2-bedroom maisonette in Newhaven...

2 beds
1 bath
73 m²
South Rd, Newhaven BN9 9QJ, UK
£39,000 SOLD PRIOR
145 - 156 of 414 properties

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Create an agent account

Manage your listings, profile and more

Phone

Buyers will use it to contact you.

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Create an agent account

Manage your listings, profile and more

Sign up with email